Network certifiers | Cabcon

Get in touch: UK +44 (0)1189 122980

Manufacturer's part number Product description Qty
Manufacturer's part number Product description Qty

You've browsed to

Network certifiers

Certify your datacentre and enterprise installations in the shortest time. The WireXpert, with its unparalleled 2,500 MHz measurement range, is the first cable certifier with capability to certify the highest performance cabling systems in enterprise networks and datacentres. Cable installers make significant gain in productivity with WireXpert‘s industry leading test speed and ease of use. With certification testing up to Class FA and CAT8 copper cabling, as well as MPO, SM and MM fibre optic cabling, WireXpert is ready for 40G and beyond.

Psiber Data Multimode Fibre Adaptor

Multimode fibre test heads for the wireXpert 4500 network analyser

Read more
Unit Price: £3,825.00
Each

Psiber Data Singlemode Fibre Adaptor

Singlemode fibre test heads for the wireXpert 4500 network analyser

Read more
Unit Price: £5,080.00
Each

Psiber WireXpert Cat3 to Cat7A Network Tester

Psiber WireXpert

Providing the fastest Category 7A cable and fiber certification on the market the WireXpert from Psiber Data is designed to meet all present and future cabling standards. WireXpert™ supports cable certification to TIA Categories 3 to 7A A and ISO Classes C through FA. The WireXpert™ provides investment protection because from day one as its all the certifier...

Read more
Unit Price: £8,170.00
Each