Fibre optic adaptors | Cabcon

Get in touch: UK +44 (0)1189 122980

Manufacturer's part number Product description Qty
Manufacturer's part number Product description Qty

You've browsed to

Fibre optic adaptors

A wide range of fibre optic adaptors in a number of different connector types. Available in singlemode (9/125 OS2) and multimode (62.5/125 OM1, 50/125 OM2 OM3) including ST simplex, SC simplex/duplex, LC duplex, and FC simplex fibre optic adaptors.

FC Singlemode Fibre Adaptor

FC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 fibre optic Adaptor suitable for the Sterling range of sliding fibre optic FC patch panels

Read more
Unit Price: £0.75
Each

LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Adaptor

LC Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4) Duplex fibre optic adaptor Adaptor suitable for the Sterling range of fibre optic sliding LC patch panels

Read more
Unit Price: £1.35
Each

LC Singlemode Duplex Fibre Adaptor

LC Singlemode OS2 (9/125) Duplex fibre optic adaptor Suitable for the Sterling range of fibre optic LC patch panels

Read more
Unit Price: £1.35
Each

SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Adaptor

SC Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 Duplex fibre optic adaptor Suitable for the Sterling range of fibre optic SC patch panels

Read more
Unit Price: £0.65
Each

SC Singlemode Duplex Fibre Adaptor

SC Singlemode Duplex fibre optic Adaptor

Read more
Unit Price: £0.82
Each

ST Multimode Fibre Adaptor

ST Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3) fibre optic adaptor suitable for the Sterling range of fibre optic ST patch panels

Read more
Unit Price: £0.46
Each

ST Singlemode Fibre Adaptor

ST Singlemode 9/125 fibre optic adaptor is compatible with the Sterling range of Fibre optic ST patch panels.

Read more
Unit Price: £0.55
Each